Lot n° 268
Estimation :
100 - 150
NAIVE SCHOOL [Monogram FP] - Lot 268
NAIVE SCHOOL [Monogram FP]
Paris, Porte Saint Denis
Oil on cardboard, monogrammed lower middle, located on back
accident
39 x 50 cm
ECOLE MODERNE [GUILL**]
Canal in Holland 1908
red chalk, signed and dated lower right
40 x 32 cm at sight
MODERN SCHOOL [GUILL*]
The castle
Sanguine, signed lower right
34.5 x 28 cm on view
ECOE MERIDIONALE
Woman with basket on a path - Gardens
Pair of oils on panels, unsigned
26.5 x 35 cm each