M. DE LA BRUYERE, Les Caractères de Théophrastes, avec les C - Lot 106

Lot 106
Estimation :
80 - 100 EUR
Register for the sale on drouot.com
M. DE LA BRUYERE, Les Caractères de Théophrastes, avec les Caractères ou les Moeurs de ce siècle édition revue et augmentée par M. COSTE, tomes I et II, 2 vols. F. Changuion, Amsterdam, 1754. Rousseurs. Inscriptions on title pages. Bound in full brown leather, spine with hot-stamped floral motifs. Boards rubbed, corners dull, headbands worn, spines split.