XIPHILIN, ZONARE et ZOSIME, Histoire Romaine traduit sur les - Lot 117

Lot 117
Estimation :
120 - 200 EUR
Register for the sale on drouot.com
XIPHILIN, ZONARE et ZOSIME, Histoire Romaine traduit sur les originaux grecs, par Monsieur Cousin, Paris, en la boutique de P. Rocolet, chez la veuve de Damien Foucault, 1678, In-4. 1 volume Accidents, traces of damp, sunning and miscellaneous. Also included: GERVSALEMME Antiochia, Siria sacra, istorico, geografica, cronologico, topografica, Rome 1695, large in-4 Insolation, dampstaining, damage to binding (detached).