BOURRIENNE (Fauvelet de). Mémoires sur Napoléon, le Directoi - Lot 177

Lot 177
Estimation :
100 - 200 EUR
Register for the sale on drouot.com
BOURRIENNE (Fauvelet de). Mémoires sur Napoléon, le Directoire, le Consulat, l'Empire et la Restauration. Paris, Ladvocat, 1829. 10 volumes in-8, green half-chagrin, spine decorated (Period binding). First edition. Some spotting and foxing, otherwise a pleasant copy.