Lot n° 11
Estimation :
150 - 200
: 450EUR
VERNET Claude Joseph (Suite de) - Lot 11
VERNET Claude Joseph (Suite de)
1714 - 1789
Nets being hauled up by the river
Gouache (Tear marks at top right; small accident at top left; minor pitting)
Monogrammed lower left C.M.I.(L ?)
H. 61.5 - L. 83 cm