Set of 4 volumes - Lot 217

Lot 217
Estimation :
20 - 30 EUR
Register for the sale on drouot.com
Set of 4 volumes - Lot 217
Set of 4 volumes CHATEAUBRIAND (M. Le Vicomte de), Oeuvres complètes, tome vingtième, les martyrs tome II, Paris, Pourrat Frères, 1836, in-8 Half band, spine ribbed, title page Biblia, fine illustrations, bound in blond calf, ribbed spine and red title page, in-8 Spotting, wetness, split jaws POTHIER M. de, Oeuvres postumes, dédiées à Monseigneur le garde des Sceaux de France , à Orléans chez Jul. Jean Massot, et à Paris Pierre Théophile Barrois le jeune, 1778, in-12 Brown basane, ribbed spine and gilded boxes DELACROIX, Dictionnaire historique des cultes religieux établis dans le mond, depuis son orgine jusqu'à présent, nouvelle édition, tome premier, Paris, Laporte, 1772, In-8 illustrated with two folding plates Brown basane, boxed spine and red title page. Sold as is and without complaint